<bgsound src="http://adiwenatb.googlepages.com/Fastball-Outofmyhead.mp3" loop="1"></bgsound>

:: NgGaK PaKe RiBuT !! ::

Monday, December 01, 2008

:: 18 - 26 Nop Road to Jakarta-Jogja ::

Wew... i luv this tour. Actually this tour wasnt for fun or for spend my leisure time, this tour was for attending a series test of company recruitment.. hmm but i feel so fun... really2 fun. My first destination was jakarta, i wasnt going by my self.. my friend, riris (daughter from my first wife ini drama keluarga), had a same direction with me.. so both of us was venturing togather in jakarta. Hihihi.. she just liked my guide there, coz i had trouble with direction in unfamiliar city... even i had been made clear of that by her.. it didnt work at all.. hahaha what a poor me!!

In jakarta.. for indosat recruitment actually we had to go to UI-Depok, coz the test was held there. Our train arrived in jakarta at 7.30.. then we went to our friend's place (mamah ndut's place) to drop our luggage, actually just my luggage... a lot of clothing inside, so i just took a pair of shirt for test and clothing then we went ahead to depok. In Depok we staied at afi's house, riris's friend, she also helped us for the direction to UI-Depok... hehe again n again that worked just for riris. First, i thought that the test would be held just a day.. hmmm unfortunately the test was held in 3 days with the elimination system each day to continue to the next day. The announcement was announced at 5.00, alhamdulillah my name was written there so i could go ahead to the second day. That was a good news but i hadnt prepared shirt for the next day.. "oh no.. just brought a pair and i dropped others "exessive luggage" in jakarta". It was a shame for me.. and riris always teased me about that... haha and you know, i borrowed riris's shirt for the next day.. hoho what a proper color for me.. "if u dont mind giving that shirt for me pleaseee".. i feel so lucky with that shirt because i passed that day and continued to the third day for interview, sound better if i called psychological interview.. coz the interviewer brought the result of my psychological test from the second day test and asked me a lot of thing about my self about my progress as a person who passed a lot of thing. Honestly, before i attended the interview .. i was so nervous.. because i knew that it would explore my personality... and i really2 feel worried with my psychological test. Oh..ya.. i went to Depok by economy train, they called KRL (Kereta Listrik), with Rp 1500 i could go jakarta-Depok.. wew so chip.. nevertheless we had to watch out with people around us because there was a lot of people inside the train till we couldnt move freely. I was become the last candidate for interview... hohoho the room just like my own stage... i hope i was become the last candidate who impress the interviewer with my great answear.. Aminnn ^_^. About 30 minutes later interview was finish.. and i went to UI station by ojek... hmm i feel so lucky coz there was a lot of free seat in KRL. The planning for that day was going to gambir and Soekarno-Hatta airport... Gambir was a place to say good bye with Riris, she get a job in Bandung..somewhere outhere from me (hiks.. that was dissatisfied farewell... i hope we'll see again soon)..then in hurry went to airport... for say good bye with mamah bul2, my friend, she have a trip to finland... hahaha what a lucky girl!! Hmmm...that looked like a long route ya??.. but Dita and me still had a long journey to buy Jogja ticket in gambir and went home by bussway...transit..transit... transit in some busway shelter that i couldnt remember at all.

Yuhu... my business in Jakrta was done.. that meant i could continue my tour to Jogja. I took first train to jogja... at 06.30 then i arrived at 14.30. In Jogja i staied at Ruri's house, the twin of my sister's friend whose name is Nono'". Ruri's picked me from Jogja station then she took me for lunch..hoho actually it was breakfast for me. Hmm... lunch time togather with her was enough to make both of us enjoy to adapt with each other. I just thought hmm i was with the strange person in jogja... first, i had to make sure that i wouldnt be in danger to be with her.. (huwakakakak just kidding sapiiiiii.... miss u!!!). Pertamina was be my final destination of my tour... yipiiieee i was feel so free by motorcycle... hoho i went to atmajaya for the test by motorcycle... it was a chance for me to go around jogja with no exact direction... hihihi the rain on the evening made my day so perfect...hoho sopping with rain. In this test... alhamdulillah i pass!! Hohoho.. came home and looked ruri's worried face of me... hehehe pushed me to laugh and laugh (dasar... dirimuw cupu!!). Next.. i had a free day and i planned to spend my time in malioboro... yup bought something for my sister and my father..huhuhu except for my mother coz we had extremly different in interest of thing. Wew looked around malioboro alone.. did the market game.. yup bargain!! Then i went back to ruri's home but i looked for lunch first... hohoho bakso quite enough for me. OK... my train was at 16.00, ruri's drove me there an hour before.. yup.. that's time for say goodbye with sapiiiii.

Hohoho... i planned for relax in train.. but something shocked me, my sheatmate was a punker. Oh my God, it was so terrible... that guy was strange with freakish style..huhuhu.. made me crazy. I tried to feel enjoy with this unusual condition, we had a lot of conversation. Actually he told me more about his self... made me so amazing how could this guy tell me a lot of thing about his self?? By the time.. that made me respect on this strange guy, wehehe you know.. the passanger looked on us with their question mark face.. "how come this girl and this punker look so close to each other??".. But actually, i really2 do didnt feel so comfort during that time... fiuh i was so tired.

Mmm... i think it's enough to tell about my travelin.. hihi.. I'm gonna miss that!!

2 Comments:

Anonymous Anonymous said...

kauw meninggalkan kuw shopping di malioboro... huhuhuhu...
mupenk mode on jeeeeeeeeeh...

can you imagine how weird ibu is, if she knnows you ride motorcycle during traveling in Jogja...
hohohohoho dasar bocah...

waaaaaaa sapiiii...
wkwkwkwkwk did you know the exact reason why her nick name is sapiiiiiiiiii... hihihihihi... i'm wondering...

generally, i do feel very thank-full to Allah for every chance that Allah has given to you, my beloved sista... (whaaaaaaatz... what the real meaning of beloved sista-here is... wkwkwkwk)

and especially... my praise to Allah will always accompanies along your live...

really love your effort, your spirit, your confidence, esp. your soul..

hohohohoho... jiayou...
ganbatte ne...


-snoop-

2:54 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

A friend of mine mentioned 2012 last night to me and it's the first I heard about it so I jumped on here out of curiosity. I think it's kind of sick and sounds like a bunch of skeptical jargon.
I choose to live every day like it is the last because let's be real, WHO THE HELL KNOWS what is going to happen or when it's your time to go on. The past is history, the future is a mystery and now is a gift, thats why it's called the present. It's not healthy to sit around and trip out about when you will die. Stop wasting your time you have now.
[url=http://2012earth.net/who_are_we.html
]world schedule 2012
[/url] - some truth about 2012

5:52 PM  

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home